Distribution & Logistics

Select a province below to learn where you can purchase West Fraser's treated wood products near you:

Alberta

Airdrie RONA (Formerly Totem)
Airdrie UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Airdrie Windsor Plywood
Athabasca UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Balzac Zytech Building Systems Inc.
Barrhead Barrhead Building Products
Barrhead Barrhead Co-op
Beaverlodge Beaverlodge Building Centre Ltd.
Black Diamond RONA Black Diamond
Bonnyville Nelson Lumber Company Ltd.
Bonnyville Lakeland Petroleum
Bowness RONA (Formerly Totem)
Boyle Boyle Co-op
Brooks UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Calgary Lumber King
Calgary Reno Depot Calgary West
Calgary RONA Building Centre - Ogden Road
Calgary RONA Building Centre - Calgary
Calgary Star Building Materials
Calgary RONA Home & Garden Crowfoot
Calgary RONA Home & Garden Macleod
Calgary RONA Home & Garden Sunridge
Calgary RONA Home Centre Douglasdale
Calgary RONA Home Centre Calgary West
Calgary The Cedar Shop
Calgary TimberTown Building Centre - North
Calgary TimberTown Building Centre - South
Calgary Windsor Plywood - 104 Ave SE
Calgary Windsor Plywood - 33rd Street NE
Calgary Windsor Plywood - Calgary NW
Calgary Windsor Plywood - Calgary South
Camrose RONA (Formerly Totem)
Camrose UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Carstairs RONA Carstairs
Claresholm UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Cold Lake RONA - Cold Lake, MOC Holdings Ltd.
Consort UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Didsbury Grasse Lumber Sales
Drayton Valley UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Edmonton Allweather Wood / Cedar Village Building Materials Ltd.
Edmonton City Lumber & Millwork
Edmonton Igloo Building Supplies Group
Edmonton RONA Edmonton
Edmonton RONA Edmonton Southside
Edmonton RONA Edmonton - Ellerslie Road
Edmonton RONA Home & Garden - Edmonton Namao
Edmonton Nelson Lumber Company Ltd.
Edmonton The Deck Store
Edmonton TimberTown Building Centre
Edmonton Trail RONA (Formerly Totem)
Elk Point RONA Cal's Hardware Ltd.
Evansburg Woodland Lumber & Building Supplies (RONA)
Fahler UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Fairview UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Forest Lawn RONA (Formerly Totem)
Fort McMurray RONA Home Centre
Ft Saskatchewan UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Grand Prairie Nelson Lumber Company Ltd.
Grand Prairie Grande Prairie Home Building
Grand Prairie Woodland Do It Center
Grand Prairie RONA (Formerly Totem)
Grande Prairie UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Grimshaw UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Hanna UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
High River UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Innisfail Central Alberta Co-op
La Crete UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Lac La Biche RONA Lac La Biche
Leduc Leduc Co-op
Leduc Windsor Plywood
Leduc RONA Home Centre
Leduc ZyTech Building Systems Inc.
Leduc UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Lethbridge RONA (Formerly Totem)
Lethbridge UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Lloydminster Nelson Lumber Company Ltd.
Lloydminster RONA (Formerly Totem)
Lloydminster Windsor Plywood
Mayerthorpe UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Medicine Hat RONA (Formerly Totem)
Medicine Hat UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Midnapore RONA (Formerly Totem)
Neerlandia Neerlandia Co-op
Olds UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Oyen UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Pincher Creek Pincher Creek Co-op
Pincher Creek RONA
Pincher Creek UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Ponoka UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Provost UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Red Deer Red Deer Co-op Home Centre
Red Deer RONA (Formerly Totem) - Red Deer North
Red Deer RONA Home Centre - Red Deer South
Red Deer UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Red Deer Windsor Plywood
Rimbey Rimbey Co-op
Rocky Mountain House Rocky Mountain House Co-op
Sedgewick Wildrose Co-op
Sherwood Park RONA (Formerly Totem)
Sherwood Park RONA Revy
Slave Lake Nelson Lumber Company Ltd.
South Edmonton RONA Home & Garden (Formerly Totem)
Spruce Grove Low Cost Lumber Sales
Spruce Grove RONA Home Centre
Spruce Grove UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
St Albert RONA (Formerly Totem)
St. Paul St. Paul Co-op
St. Paul UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Stettler UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Stony Plain North Central Co-op
Strathmore RONA (Formerly Totem)
Strathmore UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Sundre Wild's Home Hardware Building Centre
Taber UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Thorhild Thorhild Co-op
Trochu UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Two Hills UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Vauxhaull South Country Co-op
Vermilion UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Vermillion RONA Too-Lads Building Supplies Ltd.
Vulcan UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Wainwright Eastalta Co-op
Wainwright Wainwright Lumber Corporation
West Edmonton RONA (Formerly Totem)
Westlock UFA - United Farmers of Alberta
Westlock Windsor Plywood
Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin Co-op

British Columbia

Dawson Creek Dawson Creek Co-op Union
Fort St. John RONA Fort St. John
Fort St. John Home Hardware
Revelstoke Glacier Building Supplies Ltd.

Manitoba

Altona Sun Valley Co-op
Arborg Interlake Co-op
Beausejour McMunn and Yates Building Supplies Ltd.
Birtle Twin Valley Co-op
Brandon McMunn and Yates Building Supplies Ltd.
Brandon South End Lumber (1978) Ltd.
Carman Carman Co-op
Dauphin Dauphin Co-op
Dauphin McMunn and Yates Building Supplies Ltd.
Deloraine Boundary Consumers Co-op
Falcon Lake Lumber One Building Supplies Ltd.
Fannystelle Stevens Lumber Co. Ltd.
Flin Flon McMunn and Yates Building Supplies Ltd.
Gimli K.C. Enterprises Ltd.
Grunthal Grunthal Lumber
Headingley McMunn and Yates Building Supplies Ltd.
La Broquerie La Broquerie Lumber (RONA)
Lac Du Bonnet Timbermart/Osis Building Center
Miniota Twin Valley Co-op
Minnedosa Heritage Co-op (1929) Ltd.
Morden Canadian Lumber
Morris Morris Buld All Centre Ltd.
Niverville WM Dyck & Sons
Oak Bluff McMunn and Yates Building Supplies Ltd.
Oakbank Pembina Co-op
Pilot Mound Pembina Co-op
Pine Falls Osis Building Supplies Ltd.
Portage La Prairie McMunn and Yates Building Supplies Ltd.
Russell Twin Valley Co-op
Souris Pembina Co-op
St. Claude Pembina Co-op
St. Leon Pembina Co-op
St. Malo St. Malo Co-op
Ste. Rose Dauphin Co-op
Steinbach McMunn and Yates Building Supplies Ltd.
Strathclair Strathclair Co-op
Swan River Northern Specialties Ltd.
Teulon Rockwood Lumber
The Pas Northern Building Supply
Thompson McMunn and Yates Building Supplies Ltd.
Winnipeg McMunn and Yates Building Supplies Ltd.
Winnipeg Star Building Materials
Winnipeg Windsor Plywood - Century Street
Winnipeg Windsor Plywood - Main Street
Winnipeg Windsor Plywood - Pembina Hwy

Ontario

Dryden Timbermax Home & Garden
Keewatin McMunn and Yates Building Supplies Ltd.
Red Lake Northwest Tim-BR Mart
Sioux Lookout Sioux Lookout Home Hardware
Thunder Bay Neebing Lumber

Saskatchewan

Alameda Alameda Co-op
Annaheim Stammen Lumber Inc.
Archerwill Archerwill Co-op
Assiniboia Southland Co-op
Avonlea Avonlea Co-op
Big River Prince Albert Co-op
Churchbridge Churchbridge Co-op
Craik Craik Co-op
Davidson Riverbend Co-op
Estevan Redriver Lumber Ltd.
Foam Lake Foam Lake Co-op
Foam Lake RONA Home Center
Humboldt Humboldt Lumber Mart Ltd. (RONA)
Ituna Diamond Co-op
Kelvington East Central Co-op
Kindersley Kindersley Co-op
Kipling Kipling Co-op
Macklin RONA Macklin
Maple Creek Pioneer Co-op
Melfort Prairie North Co-op
Melville Prairie Co-op
Moosomin Borderland Co-op
Naicam Prairie North Co-op
Nipawin Pinecrest Lumber Ltd. (RONA)
Nipawin Pineland Co-op
Norquay Norquay Co-op
North Battleford Battlefords & District Co-op
Ogema Ogema Co-op
Outlook Riverbend Co-op
Porcupine Plain Parkland Co-op
Prince Albert Econo Lumber
Prince Albert Prince Albert Co-op
Prince Albert Federated Co-operated Ltd.
Prince Albert Windsor Plywood
Raymore Last Mountain Co-op
Redvers Advantage Co-op
Regina Fries Tallman Lumber (1976) Ltd.
Regina Sherwood Co-op
Rocanville Borderland Co-op
Rockglen Rockglen Co-op
Rosetown Central Plains Co-op
Saskatoon Adams Lumber (1982) Ltd.
Saskatoon J&H Builder's Warehouse
Saskatoon Security Building Supplies Ltd.
Saskatoon Windsor Plywood
Saskatoon ZyTech Building Systems Inc.
Saskatoon Saskatoon Co-op
Shaunavon Shaunavon Co-op
Shell Lake Spiritwood Co-op
Shellbrook E & B Lumber Ltd.
Shellbrook Prince Albert Co-op
Swift Current Pioneer Co-op
Tisdale Beeland Co-op
Turtleford Turtleford Co-op
Unity Delta Co-op
Wakaw Prince Albert Co-op
Waldheim M & R Building Products Ltd.
Weyburn Weyburn Co-op Lumber Centre
Whitewood Borderland Co-op
Yorkton McMunn and Yates Building Supplies Ltd.

Yukon

Whitehorse Kilrich Industires Ltd.